Strabo Privacy Policy
Last Updated: 8 June 2021
About Us:

Strabo Financial Ltd is a company registered in England & Wales (registration number: 12585284) at 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N3AX ("Strabo","we","us","our"). At Strabo, data protection and privacy are of great importance to us. We commit to providuing clear information on how and why we store and process your personal data. You can contact us via our email address

hello@strabo.app
or get in touch through our social media accounts.

What Personal Data do we store and use?

When you browse our website:
When you browse our website we only collect your IP address for security purposes. You can find more information in the Cookies Policy below.

When you contact us:
When you contact us through email or our social media accounts, we store your personal information to provide you with prompt feedback regarding your queries.

When you use our services:
We are making our services available to those individuals who sign up for the beta version of our web-based Dashboard. At Strabo, we are connecting accounts across the globe, starting off with a limited number of countries. You can enroll to use Strabo's services by clicking on "Request early access" on our website. We collect your first and last name, email address, current country of residence and countries where you have financial accounts. We need this information to make our services available to you, and prioritise the availability of our services to all our users based on their location. The Strabo Dashboard does not require, and hence store, login credentials like usernames and passwords. These are managed through trusted third-party authentication from either Google or Apple, as of the date of this policy. To provide our services on the Strabo Dashboard, we use Open Banking implemented by:

PlaidYodlee Zabo
who are trusted third-party Account Information Service Providers (AISP) under the Revised Payment Service Directive.
https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/payment-services-psd-2-directive-eu-2015-2366_en
These are our only Open Banking partners as of the date of this policy. For the provision of our services through our Dashboard, we store and process personal and financial information

Consent:
At Strabo, we will always ask for your consent before we store and process your personal data. If, however, you change your mind in the future, we can always contact us to withdraw your consent. The terms and conditions of our service can be found on our Terms page.

How do we store your Data?
At Strabo, we strive to keep adequate measures in place, be that physical, technical or operational to protect your data from unauthorised access, use and disclosure. We have deployed our technology using secure cloud computing services from Amazon Web Services & Google. We have strict guidelines for Strabo personnel with access to your data complying with GDPR best practices.

Who do we share your data with?
To help us provide our services, we share encrypted data in as small a quantity as possible with third-parties so you get the best experience from Strabo. This may include our Open Banking Partner, Cloud computing companies, software companies for email marketing, marketing automation, customer service and business analytics. We will always ensure all the right checks and balances are in place before your data is shared with any third party.

Your Rights
At Strabo, you always come first. You can, at any time, ask us to provide any data we have stored about you via email at hello@strabo.app. You can reach out to us to correct any inaccurate data we hold about you. You also always have the right to withdraw consent you have given us. Please let us know if you have any complaints regarding Strabo & your personal data, and we will make our best efforts to rectify it. Should you not feel satisfied, you have the right to file an official complaint with the ICO.

http://www.ico.org.uk./

Cookies Policy:
We use Cookies on our website to collect data about how you interact with us and enhance your experience. You can find out all information about Cookies on the following website:

www.allaboutcookies.org

We rely on Google Analytics for the provision and use of cookies, and all the information regarding these cookies can be found here:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage
You can block the use of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser. Here's how you can do so on

Google Chrome
Similarly you can search the web for your version of the browser. If you disable cookies, you may not be able to access all or parts of the website.

Changes to this policy:
We may make changes to this policy from time to time to align with any changes to the service or legal requirements, and all such changes will be posted here. The date of this policy states the time of the last amendment to the policy.
Last Updated: 8 June 2021